Under the Component I - Labor Market Reform of the Social Protection Development Project
Under the Component I - Labor Market Reform of the SOCIAL PROTECTION DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (SPDP) on 23 November 2011 the ACE experts have prepared and submitted the following legal drafts to the beneficiary in Azerbaijani and English languages for their review and comments:
The objective of the Social Protection Development Project for Azerbaijan is to improve delivery of labor market and social protection interventions through strengthened institutions, enhanced institutional and human resources capacity, and improved targeting of social safety net programs. There are four components to the project. The first is the labor market reform. It will help to significantly improve labor market institutions, policies and programs and strengthen capacity for labor market and employment policy formulation and implementation.