EU4Environment training on writing business plans for Resource Efficient and Cleaner Production (RECP) manufacturing enterprises – the case of Azerbaijan
NOVEMBER 20, 2023
Dear Colleagues!
We are pleased to inform you that as a continuation of the series of activities aimed at implementation of Resource Efficiency and Cleaner Production (RECP) methods in Azerbaijan within the framework of the EU4Environment program, we would like to invite you to participate in the training dedicated to the business plans writing for production enterprises in Azerbaijan. The 1-day online training is planned on November 22, 2023 with the participation of international and local experts of United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO).
This training will be useful for professionals working in finance management, risk assessment, environmental management, energy efficiency, engineering, manufacturing (industrial) companies, as well as to the academic society members, please register through the following link to participate in the training:
At the same time, we would like to bring to your attention that this training is open to anyone who is interested, and you can share this information with startup executives, financial experts and other professionals who could benefit from it.
The agenda of the training is attached.